Board of Directors
President Chief
Skip Pinkston
Bossier Parish Fire District #1 & Shreveport Fire Department
1st Vice-President
Tracey Normand
Gonzales Fire Department
2nd Vice-President
Scott Brewer
St. Tammany Parish Fire District #9
Secretary
Chuck Albert
St. George Fire Protection District #2
Treasurer
Patrick Carpenter
Ascension Fire District #3 (Prairieville)
Immediate Past President
Guy M. Bonin
Iberia Parish Fire Protection District #1
1st District Representative
Chris Mickal
New Orleans Fire Department
2nd District Representative
Darren Ramirez
Plaquemine Fire Department
3rd District Representative
Ken Himel
Bayou Cane Fire District
4th District Representative
Chad Sonnier
Scott Fire Department
5th District Representative
Jonathan Duff
Westlake Fire Department
6th District Representative
John Wynn
Natchitoches Fire Department
7th District Representative
Jimmy Holland
Haughton Fire Department
8th District Representative
Chris Womack
Ruston Fire Department
9th District Representative
Chad Duffaut
St. Tammany Parish Fire District #1
Industrial Representative
Shane Stuntz
Shell Corporate Emergency Management Group
LMA Representative
Chad Roberson
St. George Fire Protection District #2
Sergeant-At-Arms James Leblanc
St. Amant Volunteer Fire Department
Counselor Henry Olinde
Baton Rouge
Skip Pinkston
Bossier Parish Fire District #1 & Shreveport Fire Department
1st Vice-President
Tracey Normand
Gonzales Fire Department
2nd Vice-President
Scott Brewer
St. Tammany Parish Fire District #9
Secretary
Chuck Albert
St. George Fire Protection District #2
Treasurer
Patrick Carpenter
Ascension Fire District #3 (Prairieville)
Immediate Past President
Guy M. Bonin
Iberia Parish Fire Protection District #1
1st District Representative
Chris Mickal
New Orleans Fire Department
2nd District Representative
Darren Ramirez
Plaquemine Fire Department
3rd District Representative
Ken Himel
Bayou Cane Fire District
4th District Representative
Chad Sonnier
Scott Fire Department
5th District Representative
Jonathan Duff
Westlake Fire Department
6th District Representative
John Wynn
Natchitoches Fire Department
7th District Representative
Jimmy Holland
Haughton Fire Department
8th District Representative
Chris Womack
Ruston Fire Department
9th District Representative
Chad Duffaut
St. Tammany Parish Fire District #1
Industrial Representative
Shane Stuntz
Shell Corporate Emergency Management Group
LMA Representative
Chad Roberson
St. George Fire Protection District #2
Appointed Officers
Sergeant-At-Arms James Leblanc
St. Amant Volunteer Fire Department
Counselor Henry Olinde
Baton Rouge